Follow this blog with bloglovin

Follow Billy Drey

Follow this blog with bloglovin

Follow Billy Drey

fredagen den 6:e januari 2012

OMFG, MEMORIES!! | Xin Zhao | Videoblog, coming up | Tattoostuff

OMFG GUYS, OMGOGMGOMGOMG, I revived my old iPod!!! Do you have any idea how daarn nice memories that brings!?!?!?
So many old songs I even forgot exists! Omg, geezaaz!! The memories!!


- Have you ever had one of those moments? Omg, I'm dying a little bit on the inside.<333
__________

Warning for geekname, but - MEET XIN ZHAO!!
- Isn't he like, the cutest thing you've seen in like, forever!?!?!? C:









OASGHSKLFHAOFH <3<3<3<33<3<3<3 Even though he's not mine.. < _ < Bumbis.. BUT STILL! C:
<3333333333
_____________

Gonna try to lift my little butt from the couch and then do some kind of video to post here with in the near future. Ofc with my dear Simba. c: <3 's gonna be interesting! XD <3 

THEN SPEAKING ABOUT NOTHING - HAHAHA LOOK HOW SWEET! What I got from the place I order tattoostuff from! x3



- and how nice it can be to take the bus in the evening, even if my phone didn't really wanted to capture how pretty it really was... :


- and how cute Simba was. He put this on my computer haha! c: <3

___________

CIAOS! BUZI BUZI!

lördagen den 17:e september 2011

Spontaneous ~

Oh guys! So much has happened!
 I probably can't write it all down, so I'll just spam videos and pictures and then get back to actually blogging for real here again!

Or first - I will let you know the most important updates I guess! c:

* I started to study again! Like on university? I'm not sure tbh.. But it's really fun and I really like my classmates! C: They're supaaaahr<3
* Tattoos! >:C
* KITTIES!!
__________________







HAHAHAHAH



























_________________
*BREATHES*

SO - OKAY!
I hope that explains exactly what I've been doing. (((((((((((:

Now I will blog like I'm supposed to again!
I swear! Okay? 8)
Cya tomorrow!

xo, Billy
<3

tisdagen den 5:e juli 2011

Wait, what??? This might be the funniest thing I've seen in a long time!



HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH what??
What the H google..  XD

I know I haven't been updating the blog in forever... But I will, I swear. c:
I've been having plans on blogging for days, but I just have so much stuff to do now.. :/
Soz.

xo, Billy Drey.
<3

måndagen den 20:e juni 2011

HI THERE MR. PENCIL, LONG TIME NO SEE! - egopictures. :/ OMG

HELLO!
I am very happy today!!
VERY.
HAPPY.
 
Because I have finally experienced another "LEVEL UP!"-moment with my drawingskills! (':
I feel so unbelievably happy over it! <:
It was like ages ago since that last happened!
 
Mr. Pencil and I. Together again.
<3

This is going into my portfolio. 8)


_________________

Let's play a little -
THIS IS ME IN A NUTSHELL:
Michelle told me something, that nobody has told me since I was about 14..
When I get very excited about something, mostly in positive ways - I sound something like this:
"OH MAH GAD, YOU HAVE TO SEE THIS! LIKE -
OH MAH
 GAD, I REALLY NEED TO SHOW YOU THIS,
OH MAH GAD, SERIOUSLY YOU NEED TO SEE THIS, OH MAh GAAAAAHD, OH MAH GAAAAHD!!"
The worst part was probably my reaction to it:

"HAHAHAHAHAHAH OH MAH GAAAD HAHAHAHAHAHAH - OH MAH GAAAD (This time as a reaction to my first reaction of "OH MAAH GAAD") HAHAHAHAHHA (At myself for saying OMG to OMG.) HAHAHA OHHH MAAAH.... HAHAHAHA!"
Okay.. That story is way more hilarious if -
1. you are very tired.
2. you imagine me telling it as a story. Like in a video. Or something.
://

BUT IT REALLY WAS HILARIOUS, OK? <3
____________

And then I thought I'd end this post with two egopictures..




(I hate this picture 'cause I kinda like it but I look like a typical.. Korvkiosk.. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHA swedish hipp-hipp joke.<333333 No but seriously, I kinda look like somebody who isn't very nice towards people. Uh, I hope you get it. Yuh! c:
But I don't really care that much anymore.. As I know I have some people who still loves me. Even if I look like a douche at times.<3 Thanks you guys.)

torsdagen den 16:e juni 2011

THE TRUTH BEHIND MY PICTURES | Hilarious pictures & vid

So Michelle and I noticed something quite funny.
I can look pretty "cool", posing and all..
But when you see me in perspective..
You can see how "tall" I actually am, making it.. A tad bit uncool.

So the pictures just usually make me look tall.. But.. Yeah. :/

People tend to think I'm really tall, then they get all disappointed when they see me in real life. :/


__________________

BUT VERY SERIOUSLY -


- People do really think I'm tall, but I am not. ))):
For you who didn't know.
___________________
Seriously.
Me.
Today.
:


___________________

I don't really have anything more to blog about.. So here you go!



__________________





xo, Billy Drey

tisdagen den 14:e juni 2011

HEY LOOK HERE, I GOT A FUNNY VIDEO FOR YOU



Oh Chris D'elia!! OMG!
Rediscovered him. He's hilarious HAHAHAH<3
___________

Feels like I'm finally getting back to the blogging! WOOHOO!!

Even though I don't really have anything very interesting to blog-blog about you know.. Like "today I've been blablablablabla".. You know.. That kind of.. Fun.. Stuff.. Heh.
Stuff that people REALLY care about. (Y)

SO HERE'S A REALLY GOOD LOOKING PICTURE OF ME INSTEAD!
IT'S VERY SERIOUS.
YES.



Yeah.
Doesn't that just say it all?
_____________

I'm not sure how to get to the next topic soo.....

You go Glen Coco!


BTW OMG, YESTERDAY WHEN I WAS LOOKING FOR THAT VIDEO, I FOUND THIS VIDEO THAT I GOT SOOO NOSTALGIC ABOUT!

måndagen den 13:e juni 2011

DODODODODO | Koifish tattoo | Photographies!



DODODODODODO, good lyrics.<3
__________________



"... It's not what it looks like.." *cutefejs*
_______________

HAHAH I can't stop posting kittenpictures. Gosh I love my cats. <3

The other day my Michelle was here for about a week too.. And I got to tattoo her!!
It's not finished yet, but still!
His name is Sigge! 8) Do you like him?




_________________

OH YEAH, and you guys! Some of you might already know this, but I'm a huge fan of Bing (slomozovo @ youtube) and I'm gonna get.... GUESS WHAT....


...









........












A DUCKIESWEATER!! OMG!? 8)
Isn't it so dorky you just have to love it? ://

Fun fact: Just like a week after I posted on his FB asking if it was possible to get one, he started selling them. 8)
Yeah!
_________________

I was out with the camera the other day too!
Some of the shots turned out really good! :








AAAND, for once in history.. Not a picture of a cat! c:


Yeah, who would have ever guessed? o:
_________________

SOOOOO, that's actually all for now!
Tried to get this post as not-messy as possible, but I just have SOOO much to blog about..
I'm so "behind" with all the blogupdates HAHAHA.

So yuh.

Have a nice day! <:

xo, Billy Drey.